Description
Botanical name is Cocos Nucifera
This incredible oil can be used directly on the skin or combined in other products to soothe skin, overexposure to weather, dry skin, dry scalps, dry and brittle hair. Coconut is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries.
Our collection of Carrier Oils are available in a diverse number of sizes to suit your needs. Whether buying for yourself, a friend or a loved one, you’ll find the right product.
Safety Data Sheet, IFRA Document, Allergen Document and CLP Labels are all available on request.
Product Dimensions : 2.95 x 2.95 x 7.28 inches; 1.08 pounds
Item model number : OV500COCO
Manufacturer : Mystic Moments
Customer Reviews:
(164)

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.