Description
Botanical name is Persea Gratissima
Small amounts of Avocado Oil is typically added to other carrier oils in order to enrich protein and vitamin content. Commonly used in body oils, anti-wrinkle and skin regeneration creams, especially night creams, in pre and after sun care products. When combined with other oils Avocado is used in massage, lip products, night creams, hand creams and hair care products.
Our collection of Carrier Oils are available in a diverse number of sizes to suit your needs. Whether buying for yourself, a friend or a loved one, you’ll find the right product.
Safety Data Sheet, IFRA Document, Allergen Document and CLP Labels are all available on request.
Product Dimensions : 3.94 x 3.94 x 9.84 inches; 2.2 pounds
Item model number : OV1KAVOCREFI
Manufacturer : Mystic Moments
Customer Reviews:
(52)

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.